2020 Board of Directors

UTAH ASSOCIATION OF COUNTIES
2020 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
BOARD POSITION NAME COUNTY OFFICE Phone# Email – Call UAC for Email Address
President Ricky Hatch Weber Clerk/Auditor (801) 399-8613
First Vice President Stan Summers Box Elder Commissioner (435) 734-3347
Second Vice President Shelley Brennan Duchesne Recorder (435) 738-1163
Secretary Shawn Milne Tooele Commissioner (435) 843-3153
Immediate Past President Victor Iverson Washington Commissioner (435) 634-5700
UAC CEO Brandy Grace Salt Lake CEO (435) 253-1623
Assessors Cindy Bulloch Iron Assessor (435) 477-8311
Attorneys Margaret Olson Summit Attorney (435) 336-3206
Auditors Dan Jessen Iron Auditor (435) 477-8331
Clerks Karla Johnson Kane Clerk (435) 644-2458
Recorders Brenda McDonald Uintah Recorder (801) 440-6218
Sheriffs Nathan Curtis Sevier Sheriff (435) 979-4070
Surveyors Reid Demman Salt Lake Surveyor (385) 468-8240
Treasurers Chris Kauffman Grand Treasurer (435) 260-8775
Beaver Mike Dalton Beaver Commissioner (435) 310-0114
Box Elder Jeff Scott Box Elder Commissioner (435) 730-7119
Cache Craig Buttars Cache Executive (435) 755-1850
Carbon Seth Marsing Carbon Clerk/Auditor (435) 592-1162
Dagget Jack Lytle Daggett Commissioner (435) 784-3218
Davis Curtis Koch Davis Clerk/Auditor (801) 543-9778
Duchesne Greg Todd Duchesne Commissioner (435) 823-5755
Emery Kent Wilson Emery Commissioner (435) 820-8876
Garfield Leland Pollock Garfield Commissioner (435) 616-2781
Grand Jalynn Hawks Grand Council Member (435) 259-1342
Iron Paul Cozzens Iron Commissioner (435) 590-7618
Juab Clinton Painter Juab Commissioner (435) 660-1313
Kane Andy Gant Kane Commissioner (435) 310-1419
Millard Wayne Jackson Millard Commissioner (435) 253-2975
Morgan Roland Haslam Morgan Council Member (801) 710-6528
Piute Darrin Bushman Piute Commissioner (435) 326-4255
Rich Bill Cox Rich Commissioner (435) 757-8248
Salt Lake Michael Jensen Salt Lake Council Member (801) 824-3702
San Juan Bruce Adams San Juan Commissioner (435) 459-1351
Sanpete Steven Lund Sanpete Commissioner (435) 340-0557
Sevier Ralph Brown Sevier Commissioner (435) 979-7434
Summit Kim Carson Summit Council Member (435) 336-3025
Tooele Tom Tripp Tooele Commissioner (801) 541-0860
Uintah Bart Haslem Uintah Commissioner (435) 823-7370
Wasatch Kendall Crittenden Wasatch Council Member (435) 671-1303
Washington Gil Almquist Washington Commissioner (435) 680-9853
Wayne Dennis Blackburn Wayne Commissioner (435) 691-5396
Weber Scott Jenkins Weber Commissioner (801) 698-7422
Director At-Large Sheri Dearden Millard Treasurer (435) 743-5322
Director At-Large Rashelle Hobbs Salt Lake Recorder (801) 468-3391
Director At-Large Danny Perkins Garfield Sheriff (435) 676-2678
Director At-Large Julie Medley Carbon Assessor (435) 636-3249
Director At-Large John Ulibarri Weber Assessor (801) 399-8573